buy viagra valium online

Saimoe 2008 Round 3

Been a while since Saimoe 2008 has started (July 2008), and I think now is the time to post about the progress of saimoe since it has reached round 3 which is the block/group semi finals, and only 32 contestants left. (well, a lil bit early compared to last year coverage).

Links: Official Saimoe 2008 Site :: Competition Diagram

If you plan to vote, please follow the instruction here or here

So far the results were quite surprising.. No more Fate, Rika, and Louise in the competition, all were dropped in round 2; Also there are plenty of clannad girls; all 3 Minami-ke girls managed to get into 3rd round (a lil surprised tho that Kana beat Yuno..) , and only 1 girl from Aria (doh!) and both Seto no Hanayome mermaids (San and Luna) are into the 3rd round as well

Below you can find the break down of the semi finals, which starts from the 10th of October (Japanese Time).

Block Semi-Finals (Round 3)

Block A

10 October 08


Minami Haruka
「Minami-ke」(709)
-VS-
Ibuki Fuuko
「Clannad」(835)
11 October 08


Seto San
「Seto no Hanayome」(762)
-VS-
Hanyu
「Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai」(792)

Block B

11 October 08


Edomae Luna
「Seto no Hanayome」(608)
-VS-
Chiba Kirino
「Bamboo Blade」(892)
10 October 08


Yuuki Mikan
「To Love-ru」(811)
-VS-
Hiro
「Hidamari Sketch」(590)

Block C

12 October 08


Hinamori Amu
「Shugo Chara」(678)
-VS-
Hiiragi Kagami
「Lucky Star」(1086)
13 October 08


Fujibayashi Kyou
「Clannad」(1031)
-VS-
Minami Kana
「Minami-ke」(741)

Block D

13 October 08


Sakagami Tomoyo
「Clannad」(1080)
-VS-
Izumi Konata
「Lucky Star」(719)
12 October 08


Rena
「Higurashi ni Naku Koroni Kai」(853)
-VS-
Miyako
「Hidamari Sketch」(933)

Block E

14 October 08


Shana
「Shakugan no Shana II」(987)
-VS-
Takamachi Nanoha
「Nanoha StrikerS」(969)
15 October 08


Minami Chiaki
「Minami-ke」(588)
-VS-
Kawazoe Tamaki
「Bamboo Blade」(768)

Block F

15 October 08


Yousei Hatena
「Challenge Ichinensei」(547)
-VS-
Furukawa Nagisa
「Clannad」(846)
14 October 08


Morimiya Aono
「Sola」(625)
-VS-
Yagami Hayate
「Nanoha StrikerS」(1120)

Block G

16 October 08


Mizunashi Akari
「Aria the Origination」(634)
-VS-
Shindou Chihiro
「ef – a Tale of Melodies」(522)
17 October 08


Sanzenin Nagi
「Hayate no Gotoku」(889)
-VS-
Hiiragi Tsukasa
「Lucky Star」(1080)

Block H

17 October 08


Isurugi Noe
「True Tears」(972)
-VS-
Suzu
「Nagasarete Airantou」(555)
16 October 08


Katsura Hinagiku
「Hayate no Gotoku」(830)
-VS-
Ichijou Eika
「Sky Girls」(356)

I will be updating this page for all round 3 results, and I hope San-chan, Akari, Miyako, Nagi, Kagami, and Hinagiku will get thru round 4 :)

Tags:

  1. danie~’s avatar

    No Fate. No Fate. No Fate.. /me sulks in the corner

    Too lazy to vote, and eventually the KyoAni-tards will rule the voting anyway. KyoAni to SaiMoe is like.. Kadokawa to Seiyu Award.

    All the best luck for Seto-san, but god knows she won’t be able to beat Fuuko.

  2. Rin’s avatar

    I’ll vote for Konata!!!!!!!!
    Konakona styling her way to win!!!!!!

    If not, Kagami is going to win!!!!!!
    Lucky Star all the way!!!!!

  3. Panther’s avatar

    I JUST REALIZED, HINAGIKU VS. EIKA, BOTH SAME SEIYUU! LOL

    Itou Shizuka-sama. <3

    Panthers last blog post.. Special Review – Air

  4. Mini’s avatar

    eh kinda sad Rika got droped but I’m more of a Hanyu fan ^///^

    Minis last blog post.. Hurray for junjo Romantica 2!

  5. Coco the Bean’s avatar

    I haven’t really been following Saimoe this year. But I’m definitely not surprised the girls of Clannad girls made it so far. :)

  6. ron~’s avatar

    Fuuko and Mikan Won for the 1st day match

    A3-1
    1位 835票 伊吹風子@CLANNAD(Ibuki Fuuko@CLANNAD)
    2位 709票 南春香@みなみけ シリーズ(Minami Haruka@Minami-ke)

    B3-2
    1位 811票 結城美柑@To LOVEる(Yuuki Mikan@To Love Ru)
    2位 590票 ヒロ@ひだまりスケッチ 特別編(Hiro@Hidamari Sketch)

  7. ETERNAL’s avatar

    I sure hope Chihiro makes it through, even though Aria is generally tough competition.

    ETERNALs last blog post.. ef – a tale of melodies [ep 1]

  8. ron~’s avatar

    Hanyuu and Kirino won, very small difference between Hanyuu and San..

    有効コードがある票の順位
    1位 792票 羽入@ひぐらしのなく頃に解
    2位 762票 瀬戸燦@瀬戸の花嫁

    有効コードがある票の順位
    1位 892票 千葉紀梨乃@バンブーブレード
    2位 608票 江戸前留奈@瀬戸の花嫁

    for next one, My votes will go to Kagami and Miyako :D

  9. ron~’s avatar

    omg, Miyako really beat Rena :O and as expected for Kagami to beat Amu

    C3-1
    1位 1086票 柊かがみ@らき☆すた(Hiiragi Kagami@Lucky*Star)
    2位 678票 日奈森あむ(日奈森亜夢)@しゅごキャラ!(Hinamori Amu@Shugo Chara!)

    D3-2
    1位 933票 宮子@ひだまりスケッチ 特別編(Miyako@Hidamari Sketch Tokubetsuhen)
    2位 853票 竜宮レナ@ひぐらしのなく頃に解(Ryuuguu Rena@Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai)

  10. ron~’s avatar

    C3-2
    1位 1031票 藤林杏@CLANNAD(Fujibayashi Kyou@CLANNAD)
    2位 741票 南夏奈@みなみけ シリーズ(Minami Kana@Minami-ke series)

    D3-1
    1位 1080票 坂上智代@CLANNAD(Sakagami Tomoyo@CLANNAD)
    2位 719票 泉こなた@らき☆すた(Izumi Konata@Lucky*Star)

    All clannad for today’s winners.. poor konata beaten by tomoyo.

    next one is huge, Shana vs Nanoha, going to pick Shana maybe.. but still not sure

  11. ron~’s avatar

    Shana and Hayate won, plenty of fake votes this round

    E3-1
    1位 987票 シャナ@灼眼のシャナII(Shana@Shakugan no Shana Second)
    2位 969票 高町なのは@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS(Takamachi Nanoha@Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS)

    F3-2
    1位 1120票 八神はやて@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS(Yagami Hayate@Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS)
    2位 625票 森宮蒼乃@sola(Morimiya Aono@sola)

    Total vote for Nanoha was 1656 including fakes, and only 1578 for Shana, but Shana won after the fakes were filtered out.

  12. ron~’s avatar

    E3-2
    1位 768票 川添珠姫@バンブーブレード(Kawazoe Tamaki@Bamboo Blade)
    2位 588票 南千秋@みなみけ シリーズ(Minami Chiaki@Minami-ke series)

    F3-1
    1位 846票 古河渚@CLANNAD(Furukawa Nagisa@CLANNAD)
    2位 547票 はてなようせい@チャレンジ1年生でかっこいい1年生にへんしん!DVD(Ha tena Yousei@Challenge Ichinensei)

    as expected, Tamaki and Nagisa won this round :D

    going to support Akari and Hinagiku for next match!

  13. ron~’s avatar

    G3-1
    1位 634票 水無灯里@ARIA シリーズ(Mizunashi Akari@ARIA series)
    2位 522票 新藤千尋@ef – a tale of memories.(Shindou Chihiro@ef – a tale of memories.)

    H3-2
    1位 830票 桂ヒナギク@ハヤテのごとく!(Katsura Hinagiku@Hayate no Gotoku!)
    2位 356票 一条瑛花@スカイガールズ(Ichijou Eika@Sky Girls)

    easy win for Hinagiku, and yay for Akari :)

    next match, Nagi and Noe!

  14. ron~’s avatar

    G3-2
    1位 1080票 柊つかさ@らき☆すた(Hiiragi Tsukasa@Lucky*Star)
    2位 889票 三千院ナギ@ハヤテのごとく!(Sanzenin Nagi@Hayate no Gotoku!)

    H3-2
    1位 972票 石動乃絵@true tears(Isurugi Noe@true tears)
    2位 555票 すず@ながされて藍蘭島(Suzu@Nagasarete Airantou)

    Tsukasa and Noe get through.. poor nagi :(

    Next match round 4 will be held on the 19th of October, no match for this Saturday, I’ll make new post tomorrow :)

  15. sharpen carbide tipped 10\’s avatar

    Hey Otadesho,
    Speaking of which, Went to doctor Friday and they said I got a virus but they ain’t tell me what to take I only can do is drink water and poweraid and drink soup what can I take for a chest pains and back and side hurts
    All the Best